Bạn chưa đăng nhập. Vui lòng đăng nhập để hỏi bài

Những câu hỏi liên quan
cuong le
Xem chi tiết
Nguyễn đức anh
Xem chi tiết
Nguyễn đức anh
25 tháng 3 2022 lúc 14:18

Mn ơi sai ở đâu ạ

Nguyễn Minh Anh
25 tháng 3 2022 lúc 14:18

C

Dark_Hole
25 tháng 3 2022 lúc 14:18

C=>read

Uyển Lộc
Xem chi tiết
Khinh Yên
15 tháng 12 2021 lúc 10:40

1. My teacher asked me .............. English

    A. improve                       B. improving             C. improved             D. to improve

   2. My aunt and uncle are going to Laos .............. February

   A. on                                   B. in                            C. at                          D. to

   3. He soon died of a ................. heart

   A. break                             B. broke                    C. to break               D. broken

   4. We ............. our reports two weeks ago.

   A. receive                          B. received               C. receiving              D. to receive

   5. I’m very sorry. I know I behaved ......................

   A. bad                                 B. good                      C. well                       D. badly

   6. My father ........... on a farm when he was a young boy

   A. use to living                 B. use to live           C. used to live          D. used to living

   7. Can you show me the ........... to the nearest bank ?

   A. waying                         B. to way                   C. ways                      D. way

   8. What can I do ............. you ?

   A. for                                  B. in                            C. from                      D. of

   9.Lan  is  …………………..   lift this box.

   A.enough strong to         B. enough strong  for   C. strong enough to    D. strong enough  for

   10. The earth ……………….. around the sun.

 

   A. moves                            B. is moving             C. moved                              D. will move

Phạm Nhật Trúc
Xem chi tiết
Đỗ Thanh Hải
27 tháng 3 2021 lúc 19:04

Laws have been introduced to prohibit the killing of endangered animals In đậm từ prohibit A ban B encourage C decrease D advise

Minh Nhân
27 tháng 3 2021 lúc 19:04

Laws have been introduced to prohibit the killing of endangered animals In đậm từ prohibit A ban B encourage C decrease D advise

  
lekhoi
Xem chi tiết
Cherry
14 tháng 1 2022 lúc 17:59

1. B

2. A 

3. D 

4. C 

5. D

6. C

7. (Đề thiếu)

8. B

9. D

10. C

Hằng Vi
Xem chi tiết
Nguyễn  Việt Dũng
22 tháng 1 2024 lúc 0:21

1. Blood donation is a meaningful activity that should be encouraged in society.
2. He is taking a part-time course to improve his English.

Sinh Viên NEU
30 tháng 12 2024 lúc 4:41

Blood donation is a meaningful activity that should be encourage in society

He took a part-time course to improve his English

Phạm Anh Khoa
Xem chi tiết
Hoàng Hạnh Nguyễn
10 tháng 12 2021 lúc 17:51

1D 2D 3B 4C 5B 6B 7B

Toshiro Hitsugaya
Xem chi tiết
Đỗ Thanh Hải
1 tháng 7 2021 lúc 8:36

1 B

2 D

3 C

4 D

5 C

1B

2D

3B

4D

5B

Buddy
1 tháng 7 2021 lúc 8:42

1b 2d 3c 4d 5c

Nguyễn Hiền
Xem chi tiết
Nguyễn Minh Dang98
Xem chi tiết
Khinh Yên
23 tháng 9 2021 lúc 8:36

Question 6. If the weather _______, we won’t have a picnic.

      A. doesn't improve                                                            B. didn’t improve          

      C. hadn’t improved                                                           D. don’t improve

Question 7. He was unqualified and totally _______.

      A. inexperience                           B. inexperienced            C. experience                 D. experienced

Question 8. We use a ____ to break up the earth and plant the seeds.

      A. car                                         B. plough                       C. dog                           D.  land

Question 9. Every passenger is required to ____ their seatbelt when they are on board.

      A. fasten                                     B. take                           C. leave                         D.  hold

Question 10. _____ class allows students to acquire knowledge about living things.

      A. Geography                             B. Chemistry                  C. Biology                      D.  History

Question 11. I _____ some good purchases of clothes when I was in town.

      A. made                                      B. did                            C. took                          D.  got

Question 12. My daughter is learning to play _______ violin at _______ school.

      A. the / a                                     B. a/ the                         C. the / Ø                      D.  Ø / the

Question 13. Millions of people in the world are suffering famine ______ the war or the Covid-19 pandemic.

      A. because                                  B. in spite of                  C. because of                 D.  although

Question 14. He didn’t stop his car ___________ the traffic light turned red.

      A. because                                  B. in spite of                   C. because of                 D. although
Question 15. Mr. Vy is a farmer, ________?

      A. is he                                       B. isn’t he                      C. doesn’t he     D.  can’t he

Question 16. She didn’t join our programme ______ she had to take a summer course at the college.

      A. despite                                   B. because of                 C. because                     D.  although
Question 17. That language center has a wide variety of subjects for me to choose,_______?

      A. are they                                  B. isn’t it                        C. doesn’t it                   D.  didn’t they

Question 18. They arrived _______ that train station late because their taxi had broken _______.

      A. at / down                                B. for / off                      C. on / over                    D.  on / up

Question 19. His pronunciation causes me a lot of ________.

     A. difficulties                               B. difficult                      C. difficulty                     D.  difficultly

Question 20. She was the first in her family to enjoy the privilege of a university ________.

      A. educated                                B. educational                C. educating                   D.  education

Question 21. “_____ your seatbelts, please!” – the air-hostess told the passengers.

      A. Shorten                                  B. Lengthen                   C. Blacken                     D.  Fasten

Question 22. Rose’s manager is punctual all the time. He _______ late for any workshops.

      A. is always                                 B. sometimes is              C. is never                      D.  often is

Question 23. If we ________ the environment clean, we wouldn’t get sick easily.

 

      A. keep                                       B. kept                          C. are keeping                D.  had kept