Dương Minh

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences.

Christmas songs ___________ for people centuries ago.

A. were performed

B. are performed

C. performed

D. was performed

Nguyen Hoang Hai
12 tháng 4 2018 lúc 16:13

Đáp án là A.

Câu bị động thời quá khứ đơn

Dịch: Các bài hát giáng sinh được trình diễn cho mọi người vào thế kỉ trước.

Bình luận (0)

Các câu hỏi tương tự
Dương Minh

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences.

I was cooking for dinner ...........................................

A. Then the phone rang

B. then the phone was ringing

C. When the phone rang

D. when the phone was ringing

Dương Minh

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences.

The doctors are trying their best to __________ the victim’s pain.

A. relieve

B. increase

C. reuse

D. imagine

Dương Minh

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences.

The exam was quite ____________ we expected.

A. more easily

B. more easy

C. easier than

D. easier as

Dương Minh

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences.

Did the children enjoy __________ when they were on holiday?

A. themselves

B. herself

C. himself

D. itself

Dương Minh

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences.

Did the children enjoy ………… when they were on holiday?

A. themselves

B. ourselves

C. himself

D. itself

Dương Minh

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences.

At Christmas, people often ...................... their house.

A. are decorated

B. were decorated

C. decorating

D. decorate

Dương Minh

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences.

What's was wrong with your printer?

A. It didn't work

B. It doesn't work.

C. It hasn't work

D. It won't work.

Dương Minh

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences.

The Statue of Liberty was ................. to the USA by the French.

A. constructed

B. designed

C. completed

D. presented

Dương Minh

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences.

The students are playing ____________ in the school yard.

A. happpy

B. happier

C. happiest

D. happily

Khoá học trên OLM của Đại học Sư phạm HN

Loading...

Khoá học trên OLM của Đại học Sư phạm HN