verb nguyên thể là gì? cho ví dụ?
verb nguyên thể là gì? cho ví dụ?
Vnguyên thể : là động từ để nguyên , không chia .
VD : go , swim , eat ,......
Verdnguyên thể là động từ nguyên thể ko chia đó bn ạ đọc là Vin - f
VD : go ; eat ; jump ; sail ; .......
Đặt câu hỏi cho các từ hoặc
cụm từ đc gạch dứoi.1we are going to visit Hue this summer vacation (gạch chân chữ visit Hue)
Sắp xếp các từ theo đúng trật tự.........3.go/for/want/because/doesn t /Hung/to/out/he/tired/feels/dinner
Hung doesn't want to go out for dinner because he feels tired.
Nhớ tick mk nha
Hung doesn't want go to out for dinner because he feels tired
Minh likes beef .His parent like beef chuyển sao thành Minh likes beef and.....[viết lại ko thay đổi nghĩa]
Minh likes beef and his parents do to
Minh likes beef. His parents like beef
-> Minh likes beef and so do his parents. // Minh likes beef and his parents do, too.
1. Present simple tense (thì Hiện tại đơn)
a) Huong: Do you like sports?Ba: Yes, I like sports.
Huong: What do you play?
Ba: I play badminton.
Huong: Do you play volleyball?
Ba: No, I don't.
b)Thu: Does he like sports?
Tuan: Yes, he does. He likes sports.
Thu: What does he play?
Tuan: He plays soccer.
Thu: Does he play tennis?
Tuan: No, he doesn't.
c)Minh: Do they like sports?
Ha: Yes, they do.
Minh: What do they play?
Ha: They swim.
Minh: Do they dive?
Ha: No, they don't.
2. Adverb of frequency (Trạng từ tần suất)
1) I often watch TV on Saturday evening.
2) I seldom go to the movies.
3) I always help my mom.
d) I sometimes go to the store with my mom.
e) I usually play sports on Sunday morning.
f) I often go fishing in the summer vacation.
g) I nearly always go swimming at weekends.
3. Present progressive tense (thì Hiện tại tiếp diễn)
a)Hung: What are you watching?
Mai: I'm watching this TV sports show.
Hung: What are they playing?
Mai: They are playing soccer.
Hung: Who is winning?
Mai: My favourite team is winning the match.
TV sports show: chương trình thể thao
match: trận đấu
b) Vui: What is mom cooking?
Nam: She's cooking a chicken.
Vui: Are we having some rice, too?
Nam: No, we aren't. We are having noodles.
Vui: Is she cooking some vegetables?
Nam: Yes, she is. She's cooking some beans.
c)Nhan: Are you doing your homework?
Thanh: Yes, I'm doing my math. What are you reading?
Nhan: I'm reading my history book.
4. Future: be going to (thì Tương lai gần)
What are they going to do?
a) They're going to play football.
b) They're going to play tennis.
c) They're going to camp.
d) They're going to swim.
e) They're going to watch TV.
f) They're going to cook.
Complete the dialogue (Hoàn thành đoạn hội thoại)
Han: What are you going to do?
Vui: I'm going to visit Hanoi.
Han: Where are you going to stay?
Vui: I'm going to stay in a hotel.
Han: How long are you going to stay?
Vui: I'm going to stay for a week.
Now answer the questions (Bây giờ trả lời câu hỏi)
a) Vui is going to visit Hanoi.
b) She's going to stay in a hotel.
c) She's going to stay for a week.
5. What is the weather like? (Thời tiết thế nào?)
Answer the question about the weather in your home town (Trả lời câu hỏi về thời tiết ở thành phố quê bạn)
a) In the spring, it's warm.
b) In the summer, it's usually hot.
c) In the fall, it's cool.
d) In the winter, it's always cold.
6. Future plans (Kế hoạch tương lai)
a) I'm going to do my homework.
b) I'm going to visit the museum.
c) I'm going to help my mother with the housework.
d) I'm going to help my father with his farm work
Exercise 1: Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions. 1. Green Hotel? Go to the end of the road. It's on your________ . A. direction B. leg C. turn D. left 2. It's going to rain, and I forget to bring a________. A. coat B. hat C. umbrella D. torch 3. The express train leaves the ________ at 9 o'clock. A. railway station B. art gallery C. post office D. shopping center 4. The first person to visit our home at Tet is the ________ . A. newcomer B. first footer C. stranger D. neighbor 5. Children shouldn't ask for________ at Tet. A. sweets B. new clothes C. special food D. lucky money 6. Tet is coming. ________ your father decorate the house? A. You will help B. Will you help C. You won't help D. Will you to help 7. It is dark in the cave, so I bring a________ with me. A. plaster B. map C. torch D. painkiller 8. You ________ your vehicle in this area. A. mustn’t park B. must parking C. mustn’t to park D. must to park 9. There are many famous paintings in this________ . A. supermarket B. gallery C. memorial D. cathedral 10. I always________ my parents a long and happy life. A. make B. wish C. celebrate D. have 11. I think your town is ________ than my town. A. more new B. modern C. more ancient D. more older 12. At Tet, we ________ our homes with trees and flowers. A. paint B. decorate C. celebrate D. hang 13. Go ________ ahead, then turn right at the first corner. A. past B. to C. straight D. away 14. Your neighborhood is________ my neighborhood. A. quieter than B. more quiet C. more quietly D. more quieter 15. Could you please tell me the ________ to the post office? A. road B. way C. street D. path 16. The city is always crowded and ________ . I don't like it. A. noisy B. quiet C. peaceful D. convenient 17. You can sleep in this sleeping________ during the trip. A. tube B. pack C. bag D. coat 18. Students________ in an exam or the teacher will send them out. A. must cheat B. mustn't to cheat C. mustn’t cheat D. must to cheat
1.D
2.C
3.A
4.B
5.D
6.B
7.C
8A
9.B
10.B
11.C
12.B
13.C
14.A
15.B
16.A
17.C
18.C
Còn nữa 19. Is Vung Tau Beach_______than Long Son Beach? A. more crowded B. crowdeder C. crowded more D. much crowded 20. Visitors________ photos in their area without their permission. A. mustn’t to take B. must to take C. must take D. mustn't take 21. Son Doong in Quang Binh is________ in the world. A. the largest cave B. largest the cave C. the larger cave D. cave largest 22. Our teacher is a (n) _________ person. She rarely gets angry with us. A. independent B. curious C. patient D. impatient 23. We________ say our wishes to grandparents at Tet. A. will B. should be C. will be D. shouldn't 24. Lunar New Year, or Tet, is the longest________ in Viet Nam. A. activity B. holiday C. ceremony D. anniversary 25. I think I______invite my friends home, and we ______have good time together. A. will/ should B. should/ should C. won't/ will D. will/ will
19. Is Vung Tau Beach_______than Long Son Beach?
A. more crowded B. crowdeder C. crowded more D. much crowded
20. Visitors________ photos in their area without their permission.
A. mustn’t to take B. must to take C. must take D. mustn't take
21. Son Doong in Quang Binh is________ in the world.
A. the largest cave B. largest the cave C. the larger cave D. cave largest
22. Our teacher is a (n) _________ person. She rarely gets angry with us. A. independent B. curious C. patient D. impatient
23. We________ say our wishes to grandparents at Tet.
A. will B. should be C. will be D. shouldn't
24. Lunar New Year, or Tet, is the longest________ in Viet Nam.
A. activity B. holiday C. ceremony D. anniversary
25. I think I______invite my friends home, and we ______have good time together.
A. will/ should B. should/ should C. won't/ will D. will/ will
Make questions for the underlined words or phrases.
85. They live at 83 Son Tay Street. __________________________________________________________________________?
86. Watching too much TV is not good because it hurts your eyes. __________________________________________________________________________?
87. We often read books and play sports in our free time. __________________________________________________________________________?
88. The Wingless Penguin is about the adventure of a child penguin who has no win. __________________________________________________________________________?
89. Children love the Wingless Penguin series because the child penguin is so cute, clever, and funny. __________________________________________________________________________?
90. The programme is on the Disney Channel. __________________________________________________________________________?
Where do they live?
Why is watching TV too much not good?
What do you often do in your free time?
What is The Wingless Penguin about?
Why do children love the Wingless Penguin series?
What channel is the programme on?
Underlined words:
85: at 83 Son Tay Street.
86: because it hurts your eyes.
87: read books and play sports
88: the adventure of a child penguin who has no win.
89: because the child penguin is so cute, clever, and funny.
90: the Disney Channel.
85. They live at 83 Son Tay Street. ______Where do they live____________________________________________________________________?
86. Watching too much TV is not good because it hurts your eyes. __Why is watching TV is noot good________________________________________________________________________?
87. We often read books and play sports in our free time. ____What do you do in __your free time____________________________________________________________________?
88. The Wingless Penguin is about the adventure of a child penguin who has no win. ___What is the Wingless Penguin about_______________________________________________________________________?
89. Children love the Wingless Penguin series because the child penguin is so cute, clever, and funny. __Why do children love the Wingless Penguin________________________________________________________________________?
90. The programme is on the Disney Channel. _What channel is the programme on_________________________________________________________________________?
3. Đọc đoạn văn và trả lời câu hỏi
Mr and Mrs. Brown lived in a small house near London with their 3 children Sometimes, Mr.Brown came back home very late (at midnight), when his wife and the child were asleep. Then he opened the front door of his house with his key and came in very quietly.
One night, he came home at midnight. He lost his key, so when he arrived home, he rang the doorbell. Nothing happened. He rang it again. Again nothing happened. Questions:
1.Who lived in a small house near London?
…………………………………………………………
2. How many children do they have?
………………………………………………………
2. How often did Mr Brown came back home very late?
……………………………………………………..
3. Did he lose his key when he came home on night?
……………………………………………..
4. Read this paragraph carefully, then answer the following questions
Hoa was born in Hue, but now she is living in Ha Noi with her aunt and uncle. She went to Ha Noi two years ago. Now she is studying at Quang Trung School. Yesterday was her thirteenth birthday. She had a small party with her friends. They ate a lot of food, fruits and cakes. In the evening Hoa had a stomachache. Her aunt was worried. She called a doctor. The doctor arrived and gave Hoa some medicine. She took the medicine and went to bed. Today Hoa feels better.
1. Where was Hoa born?
___________________________________
2. When did she go to Ha Noi?
___________________________________
3. Did they eat a lot of food, fruits and cakes?
___________________________________
4. What did the doctor give Hoa?
____________________________________
3. Đọc đoạn văn và trả lời câu hỏi
Mr and Mrs. Brown lived in a small house near London with their 3 children Sometimes, Mr.Brown came back home very late (at midnight), when his wife and the child were asleep. Then he opened the front door of his house with his key and came in very quietly.
One night, he came home at midnight. He lost his key, so when he arrived home, he rang the doorbell. Nothing happened. He rang it again. Again nothing happened. Questions:
1.Who lived in a small house near London?
Mr and Mrs. Brown
2. How many children do they have?
3 children
2. How often did Mr Brown came back home very late?
Sometimes, Mr.Brown came back home very late (at midnight)
3. Did he lose his key when he came home on night?
He lost his key, so when he arrived home, he rang the doorbell
Chúc em học giỏi
4. Đọc kỹ đoạn văn này, sau đó trả lời các câu hỏi sau :
Hoa was born in Hue, but now she is living in Ha Noi with her aunt and uncle. She went to Ha Noi two years ago. Now she is studying at Quang Trung School. Yesterday was her thirteenth birthday. She had a small party with her friends. They ate a lot of food, fruits and cakes. In the evening Hoa had a stomachache. Her aunt was worried. She called a doctor. The doctor arrived and gave Hoa some medicine. She took the medicine and went to bed. Today Hoa feels better.
1. Where was Hoa born?
___________________________________
2. When did she go to Ha Noi?
___________________________________
3. Did they eat a lot of food, fruits and cakes?
___________________________________
4. What did the doctor give Hoa?
____________________________________
1. Where was Hoa born?
___________Hoa was born in Hue__________________
2. When did she go to Ha Noi?
__________She went to Ha Noi two years ago.__________________
3. Did they eat a lot of food, fruits and cakes?
________________Yes, they did.___________________
4. What did the doctor give Hoa?
______________The doctor gave Hoa some medicine. ______________________