Luyện tập tổng hợp

Minh Nguyệt
44 phút trước

What are you doing now?

Where is she studying now?

Why are they making cake at the moment?

What is she cooking at present?

What is he watching now?

Where are they at present?

What is your father doing now?

What is her sister doing now?

What is Nam's brother doing now?

Bình luận (0)

1) Is she playing badminton now? 

2) Are you doing your homework? 

3) Is Nam watching TV right now? 

4) Is your teacher teaching in that class? 

5) Are you and your friends going fishing at the moment? 

6)Are you hiding somewhere?

7) Are Lan and Mai playing computer game at this time? 

8) Is he swimming?

9) Are they going to the bookshop? 

10) Is Hoa phaying the piano now? 

Bình luận (0)
Phạm Trần Hoàng Anh
3 giờ trước (11:02)

they decorate the wedding car  with ribbon and flowers

 

Bình luận (0)
Trần Mạnh
3 giờ trước (11:02)

they decorate the wedding car ......by.......ribbon and flowers

Bình luận (0)
Dương Nguyễn
2 giờ trước (11:02)

with

Bình luận (0)
Trần Mạnh
3 giờ trước (10:44)

I something have difficulty distinguishing Spanish.....and......Portuguese

Bình luận (0)
Trần Mạnh
3 giờ trước (10:44)

dịch nè: Tôi gặp khó khăn trong việc phân biệt tiếng Tây Ban Nha ..... và ...... tiếng Bồ Đào Nha

Bình luận (0)
Ngố ngây ngô
17 giờ trước (21:02)

 The ____girls_____(Girl) are happy because they have got new__toys___ (toy) 2.These are the _____ways___(way) to school 3.Angie has____candies____(candy) 4.My mother has____mangos____(mango) for me 5.My_____glasses_____(glass) for the sun 6.That is the____buses____(bus) to school 7.she is in ten____photos___(photo) 8.Tony is 2___years____(year) old 9.My grandfather has three___radios___(radio) 10.These are my book____stories__(story) 11.These are your____keys____(key) 12.The map has hundreds of___countries____(country) 13.I have many____wishes __(wish) for christmas 14.Those are new____computer___(computer)

Bình luận (0)
lê đức anh
16 giờ trước (21:09)

1. girls                5.mangoes

2.toys                 6.glasses

3.ways                7.bus

4.candies           8.photoes

9.years              10.radioes

11.stories           12.keys

13.countries       14.wishes

15. computers

Bình luận (0)

Classes

Videos

Babies

Cargoes

Zeroes

Foxes

Watches

Volcanoes

Carrots

Peacocks

Pilots

Singers

Streets

Songs

Banks

Rulers

Sashes

Bình luận (0)
Hồ Đức Việt
18 giờ trước (19:33)

Classes

Videos

Babies

Cargoes

Zeroes

Foxes

Watches

Volcanoes

Carrots

Peacocks

Pilots

Singers

Streets

Songs

Banks

Rulers

Sashes

Bình luận (0)
Linh Lê
18 giờ trước (19:35)

Classes  

Peacocks

Pilots

Singers

Streets

Songs

Banks

Rulers

Sashes

Tick nha

Bình luận (0)

Churces

Kimonos

Stories

Heroes

Boxes

Buffaloes

Taxes

Mottos

Dancers

Boys

Offices

Girls

Instruments

Days

Canoes

Papers

Bình luận (2)
Absolute
18 giờ trước (19:14)

Churches

Kimonos

Stories

Heroes

Boxes

Buffaloes

Taxes

Mottos

Dancers

Boys

Office girls

Instruments

Days

Canoes

Papers

Bình luận (0)
Đỗ Thanh Hải
21 giờ trước (16:59)

1. Pass the street now

2. Give it to me

3. Draw a picture

4. Watch "Who is a millionaire" now

5. Take a short rest 

Bình luận (0)
nguyễn viết thanh tùng

Every year, Cannes ----------- its international film festival called Cannes Film Festival.

 

 A.

attends

 B.

gathers

 C.

plays

 D.

hosts

9

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

The concert hall was decorated ----------- a special way.

 

 A.

with

 B.

on

 C.

by

 D.

in

10

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

The ----------- have tried to protect the natural world that is very important to human beings.

 

 A.

criminals

 B.

murderers

 C.

environmentalists

 D.

robbers

11

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

There ----------- a bus station in the city centre, but it has been moved to the suburbs.

 

 A.

use to have

 B.

used to have

 C.

were

 D.

used to be

12

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

We should put ----------- on our roof for the heating and hot water.

 

 A.

equipment

 B.

solar energy

 C.

sun

 D.

solar panels

13

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

She didn’t have ----------- coat, so he gave ----------- to her.

 

 A.

hers - his

 B.

her - him

 C.

his - hers

 D.

her - his

14

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

We ----------- leave now or we’ll miss the bus.

 

 A.

can

 B.

had better

 C.

shouldn’t

 D.

shall

15

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

We are looking for cheap, clean and ----------- sources of energy.

 

 A.

inefficient

 B.

effective

 C.

dangerous

 D.

serious

16

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

During Tet holiday, the ----------- atmosphere is felt around the country.

 

 A.

ethnic

 B.

local

 C.

festive

 D.

thankful

17

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

The village always ----------- its harvest festival in the spring.

 

 

 A.

takes

 B.

joins

 C.

holds

 D.

makes

18

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

Lower death rate is one reason for population growth, -----------?

 

 A.

doesn’t it

 B.

is it

 C.

isn’t it

 D.

does it

19

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

When using a -----------, you can do anything you like such as reading or sleeping.

 

 A.

high-speed train

 B.

solar-powered car

 C.

mono wheel

 D.

driverless car

20

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

All of us have to obey ----------- strictly.

 

 

 A.

regular

 B.

traffic jam

 C.

traffic rules

 D.

traffic

thank you

 

ɥısıuoɯɐ ʞıuıɯɐpo
22 giờ trước (15:36)

Every year, Cannes ----------- its international film festival called Cannes Film Festival.

 

 A.

attends

 B.

gathers

 C.

plays

 D.

hosts

9

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

The concert hall was decorated ----------- a special way.

 

 A.

with

 B.

on

 C.

by

 D.

in

10

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

The ----------- have tried to protect the natural world that is very important to human beings.

 

 A.

criminals

 B.

murderers

 C.

environmentalists

 D.

robbers

11

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

There ----------- a bus station in the city centre, but it has been moved to the suburbs.

 

 A.

use to have

 B.

used to have

 C.

were

 D.

used to be

12

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

We should put ----------- on our roof for the heating and hot water.

 

 A.

equipment

 B.

solar energy

 C.

sun

 D.

solar panels

13

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

She didn’t have ----------- coat, so he gave ----------- to her.

 

 A.

hers - his

 B.

her - him

 C.

his - hers

 D.

her - his

14

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

We ----------- leave now or we’ll miss the bus.

 

 A.

can

 B.

had better

 C.

shouldn’t

 D.

shall

15

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

We are looking for cheap, clean and ----------- sources of energy.

 

 A.

inefficient

 B.

effective

 C.

dangerous

 D.

serious

16

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

During Tet holiday, the ----------- atmosphere is felt around the country.

 

 A.

ethnic

 B.

local

 C.

festive

 D.

thankful

17

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

The village always ----------- its harvest festival in the spring.

 

 

 A.

takes

 B.

joins

 C.

holds

 D.

makes

18

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

Lower death rate is one reason for population growth, -----------?

 

 A.

doesn’t it

 B.

is it

 C.

isn’t it

 D.

does it

19

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

When using a -----------, you can do anything you like such as reading or sleeping.

 

 A.

high-speed train

 B.

solar-powered car

 C.

mono wheel

 D.

driverless car

20

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

All of us have to obey ----------- strictly.

 

 

 A.

regular

 B.

traffic jam

 C.

traffic rules

 D.

traffic

Bình luận (0)
Phương Dung
22 giờ trước (15:42)

Every year, Cannes ----------- its international film festival called Cannes Film Festival.

A.attends

B.gathers

C.plays

D.hosts

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

The concert hall was decorated ----------- a special way.

A.with

B.on

C.by

D.in

10

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

The ----------- have tried to protect the natural world that is very important to human beings.

A.criminals

B.murderers

C.environmentalists

D.robbers

11

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

There ----------- a bus station in the city centre, but it has been moved to the suburbs.

A.use to have

B.used to have

C.were

D.used to be

12

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

We should put ----------- on our roof for the heating and hot water.

A.equipment

B.solar energy

C.sun

D.solar panels

13

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

She didn’t have ----------- coat, so he gave ----------- to her.

A.hers - his

B.her - him

C.his - hers

D.her - his

14

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

We ----------- leave now or we’ll miss the bus.

A.can

B.had better

C.shouldn’t

D.shall

15

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

We are looking for cheap, clean and ----------- sources of energy.

A.inefficient

B.effective

C.dangerous

D.serious

16

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

During Tet holiday, the ----------- atmosphere is felt around the country.

A.ethnic

B.local

C.festive

D.thankful

17

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

The village always ----------- its harvest festival in the spring.

A.takes

B.joins

C.holds

D.makes

18

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

Lower death rate is one reason for population growth, -----------?

A.doesn’t it

B.is it

C.isn’t it

D.does it

19

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

When using a -----------, you can do anything you like such as reading or sleeping.

A.high-speed train

B.solar-powered car

C.mono wheel

D.driverless car

20

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

All of us have to obey ----------- strictly.

A.regular

B.traffic jam

C.traffic rules

D.traffic

Bình luận (0)
Vương Thị Thanh Hoa
23 giờ trước (14:11)

Supply the correct form of the verbs in the bracket.

1, The Lord Maylor is standing up. He (make) _is making_ a speech.

2, Unless he runs he (not catch) _won't catch__ the train.

3, He (lose) __lost_ his job last month and since then he (be) __has been_ out of work.

4, You (write) _Are...writing__ to him tonight?

- Yes, I always (write) write to him on his birthday. You (want) __want_ to sent ant massage.

5, The fire (smoke) __is smoking_ horribly. I can't see across the room.

- I (expect) __expect_ that birds (build) _will build__ a nest in the chimney

Bình luận (0)
Phương Dung
23 giờ trước (14:13)

Supply the correct form of the verbs in the bracket.

1, The Lord Maylor is standing up. He (make) __is making_ a speech.

2, Unless he runs he (not catch) _won't__ the train.

3, He (lose) __lost_ his job last month and since then he (be) _has been__ out of work.

4, Are You (write) _writing__ to him tonight?

- Yes, I alway (write) write to him on his birthday. Do you (want ) want to send any message?

5, The fire (smoke) _is smoking__ horribly. I can't see across the room.

- I (expect) __expect_ that birds (build) _are building__ a nest in the chimney.

Bình luận (0)

Khoá học trên OLM của Đại học Sư phạm HN

Loading...

Khoá học trên OLM của Đại học Sư phạm HN