Học tại trường Chưa có thông tin
Đến từ Thanh Hóa , Chưa có thông tin
Số lượng câu hỏi 0
Số lượng câu trả lời 2306
Điểm GP 860
Điểm SP 3053

Người theo dõi (106)

Phạm Băng Băng
GDucky
Duong
Phan Anh Thu

Đang theo dõi (0)


Câu trả lời:

Every year, Cannes ----------- its international film festival called Cannes Film Festival.

A.attends

B.gathers

C.plays

D.hosts

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

The concert hall was decorated ----------- a special way.

A.with

B.on

C.by

D.in

10

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

The ----------- have tried to protect the natural world that is very important to human beings.

A.criminals

B.murderers

C.environmentalists

D.robbers

11

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

There ----------- a bus station in the city centre, but it has been moved to the suburbs.

A.use to have

B.used to have

C.were

D.used to be

12

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

We should put ----------- on our roof for the heating and hot water.

A.equipment

B.solar energy

C.sun

D.solar panels

13

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

She didn’t have ----------- coat, so he gave ----------- to her.

A.hers - his

B.her - him

C.his - hers

D.her - his

14

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

We ----------- leave now or we’ll miss the bus.

A.can

B.had better

C.shouldn’t

D.shall

15

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

We are looking for cheap, clean and ----------- sources of energy.

A.inefficient

B.effective

C.dangerous

D.serious

16

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

During Tet holiday, the ----------- atmosphere is felt around the country.

A.ethnic

B.local

C.festive

D.thankful

17

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

The village always ----------- its harvest festival in the spring.

A.takes

B.joins

C.holds

D.makes

18

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

Lower death rate is one reason for population growth, -----------?

A.doesn’t it

B.is it

C.isn’t it

D.does it

19

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

When using a -----------, you can do anything you like such as reading or sleeping.

A.high-speed train

B.solar-powered car

C.mono wheel

D.driverless car

20

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences below.

All of us have to obey ----------- strictly.

A.regular

B.traffic jam

C.traffic rules

D.traffic