Những câu hỏi liên quan
Lê Quỳnh  Anh

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.

A. control

B. ecology

C. contour 

D. combine

Dương Hoàn Anh
18 tháng 10 2018 lúc 5:18

Kiến thức: Phát âm “o”

Giải thích:

control /kənˈtrəʊl/                                          ecology /iˈkɒlədʒi/

contour /ˈkɒntʊə(r)/                                        combine /kəmˈbaɪn/

Phần được gạch chân ở câu C phát âm là /ɒ/, còn lại phát âm là /ə/.

Chọn C

Bình luận (0)
Lê Quỳnh  Anh

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions

A. bull 

B. dull 

C. full 

D. put

Dương Hoàn Anh
17 tháng 8 2018 lúc 1:54

Đáp án là B

bull /bʊl/

dull /dʌl/

full /fʊl/

put /pʊt/

Câu B phát âm là /ʌ/còn lại phát âm là /ʊ

Bình luận (0)
Lê Quỳnh  Anh

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions

A. favour 

B. harbor 

C. flour 

D. vapor

Dương Hoàn Anh
29 tháng 10 2017 lúc 4:45

Đáp án là C

favour /ˈfeɪvər/

harbor /ˈhɑːrbər/

flour /ˈflaʊər/

vapor /ˈveɪpər/

Câu C phát âm là /aʊər/ còn lại phát âm là /ər/

Bình luận (0)
Lê Quỳnh  Anh

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.

A. sweet

B. sword

C. answer

D. whole

Dương Hoàn Anh
23 tháng 3 2019 lúc 7:39

Đáp án : A

“w” trong sweet phát âm là /w/, trong các từ còn lại không phát âm

Bình luận (0)
Lê Quỳnh  Anh

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.

A. though

B. breath

C. arithmetic

D. threaten

Dương Hoàn Anh
28 tháng 5 2019 lúc 12:42

Kiến thức: Phát âm “th”

Giải thích:

though /ðəʊ/                                                  breath /breθ/

arithmetic /əˈrɪθmətɪk/                                    threaten /ˈθretn/

Phần được gạch chân ở câu A phát âm là /ð/, còn lại phát âm là /θ/.

Chọn A

Bình luận (0)
Lê Quỳnh  Anh

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.

A. percent 

B. event

C. agent

D. prevent

Dương Hoàn Anh
12 tháng 11 2018 lúc 17:58

Đáp án : C

“ent” trong agent phát âm là /ǝnt/,trong các từ còn lại phát âm là /ent/ 

Bình luận (0)
Lê Quỳnh  Anh

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.

A. gloves

B. says

C. months

D. sings

Dương Hoàn Anh
12 tháng 6 2019 lúc 5:51

Kiến thức: Phát âm đuôi “s”

Giải thích:

Quy tắc phát âm đuôi “s”:

- Phát âm là /s/ khi từ có tận cùng bằng các phụ âm vô thanh: /θ/, /p/, /k/, /f/, /t/.

- Phát âm là /ɪz/ khi từ có tận cùng là các âm: /s/, /z/, /ʃ/, /tʃ/, /ʒ/, /dʒ/. Thường có tận cùng là các chữ cái sh, ce, s, ss, z, ge, ch, x…

- Phát âm là /z/ với các trường hợp còn lại.

gloves /ɡlʌvz/                                                says /sez/

months /mʌnθs/                                              sings /sɪŋz/

Phần được gạch chân ở câu C phát âm là /s/, còn lại phát âm là /z/.

Chọn C

Bình luận (0)
Lê Quỳnh  Anh

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.

A. century

B. culture

C. secure

D. applicant

Dương Hoàn Anh
16 tháng 1 2018 lúc 2:40

Đáp án A.

Đáp án A được phát âm là /s/, còn lại phát âm là /k/

A. century /'sent∫əri/: thế kỉ

B. culture / 'kʌlt∫ə/: văn hóa

C. secure /sə'kjʊr/: bảo vệ, an toàn

D. applicant / 'æplikənt/: ứng viên

Bình luận (0)
Lê Quỳnh  Anh

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.

A. practiced

B. increased

C. subscribed

D. searched

Dương Hoàn Anh
15 tháng 8 2017 lúc 3:26

Kiến thức: Phát âm “-ed”

Giải thích:

Quy tắc phát âm đuôi “-ed”:

- /ɪd/ khi âm tận cùng trước nó là /t/, /d/.

- /t/ khi âm tận cùng trước nó là /p/, /f/, /k/, /s/, /tʃ/, /ʃ/

- /d/ khi âm tận cùng trước nó là các âm còn lại

practiced /ˈpræktɪs/                      increased /ɪnˈkriːs/

subscribed /səbˈskraɪb/                   searched /sɜːtʃ/

Phần được gạch chân ở phương án C được phát âm là /d/, còn lại phát âm là /d/.

Chọn C

Bình luận (0)
Lê Quỳnh  Anh

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.

A. confide  

B. install      

C. kidding   

D. rim

Dương Hoàn Anh
1 tháng 12 2019 lúc 3:14

Đáp án A

Phần gạch chân đáp án A phát âm là /aɪ/, các đáp án còn lại phát âm là /ɪ/
A. confide /kənˈfaɪd/: giao phó
B. install /ɪnˈstɔːl/: cài đặt
C. kidding /kɪdɪŋ/: đùa
D. rim /rɪm/: viền xung quanh

Bình luận (0)

Khoá học trên OLM của Đại học Sư phạm HN